Pile Driving

GSIN: 5151B

Contract category profile and market analysis

Pile Driving: 2 published federal contract awards worth $704,153. Updated .

Source: CanadaBuys award notices (Open Government Licence – Canada)

Latest data report: Canadian federal tenders this week: Oct 12–18, 2026 — 130 new notices in a Thanksgiving week (Oct 12–18, 2026) · All reports

Category summary: Pile Driving

MetricValue
Classification codeGSIN 5151B
Total Contracts2
Total Value$704,153
Average Contract$352,076
Largest supplier by valueALC/UCC SITE CONSTRUCTORS INC ($565,418 · 1 contracts)
Largest buying departmentPublic Services and Procurement Canada ($138,735)
Total Contracts
2
Total Value
$704,153
Average Contract
$352,076

Market Trend

2014
$565,418
1 contracts
avg $565,418
2013
$138,735
1 contracts
avg $138,735

Top Suppliers

ALC/UCC SITE CONSTRUCTORS INC

1 contracts in this category

$565,418
Héneault & Gosselin Inc.

1 contracts in this category

$138,735

Top Buyers

$565,418

Recent Contract Awards

DateContractSupplierDepartmentValue
2014-05-27War of 1812 Monument – Site ConstructionALC/UCC SITE CONSTRUCTORS INCNational Capital Commission$565,418
2013-04-19Property Lines and Structural Reinforcement, Correctional Service Canada, Montreal, QuebecHéneault & Gosselin Inc.Public Services and Procurement Canada$138,735