Informatics, Professional and Consulting Services - Network Planning, Design, Implementation, Management, Etc.

GSIN: D302AAI

Contract category profile and market analysis

Total Contracts
11
Total Value
$3,851,770.44
Average Contract
$350,161

Market Trend

2021
$316,965
1 contracts
avg $316,965
2020
$473,244
1 contracts
avg $473,244
2018
$511,245.9
1 contracts
avg $511,246
2016
$997,648.75
2 contracts
avg $498,824
2015
$253,200.35
3 contracts
avg $84,400

Top Suppliers

Zylog Systems (Ottawa) Ltd

1 contracts in this category

$962,760
Michael Wager Consulting Inc.

1 contracts in this category

$941,148.75
$511,245.9
Veritaaq Technology House

1 contracts in this category

$473,244
ANTHONY P VANDERWALL

1 contracts in this category

$336,706.44
Dolomite Networks Corporation

1 contracts in this category

$316,965
InfoVista Canada Inc.

1 contracts in this category

$106,728.5
Majdoub Computer Consulting

1 contracts in this category

$74,037.6
Name: S.i. Systems

1 contracts in this category

$72,434.25
Intergraph Canada Ltd.

1 contracts in this category

$56,500

Top Buyers

National Defence

2 contracts

$1,013,583
$547,281.6
$316,965

Recent Contract Awards

DateContractSupplierDepartmentValue
2021-03-29TBIPS-SA: B.7 Business Transformation Architect – Level 3Dolomite Networks CorporationShared Services Canada$316,965
2020-06-05NPP - TBIPS - A.1 – Application / Software Architect (Level 3) and I.9 - Database Administrator (Level 3)Veritaaq Technology HouseNatural Resources Canada$473,244
2018-01-08Informatics, Professional and Consulting Services - Network Planning, Design, Implementation, Management, Etc.IBI Group Professional Services (Canada) Inc.Public Services and Procurement Canada$511,245.9
2016-10-13Task-Based Informatics Professional Services (TBIPS)Michael Wager Consulting Inc.National Defence$941,148.75
2016-02-10Informatics, Professional and Consulting Services - Network Planning, Design, Implementation, Management, Etc.Intergraph Canada Ltd.Public Services and Procurement Canada$56,500
2015-06-09Development of a new IMT systemMajdoub Computer ConsultingNatural Resources Canada$74,037.6
2015-04-13One (1) Network Support Specialist – IntermediateName: S.i. SystemsNational Defence$72,434.25
2015-01-28Informatics, Professional and Consulting Services - Network Planning, Design, Implementation, Management, Etc.InfoVista Canada Inc.Public Services and Procurement Canada$106,728.5
2014-03-31Application/Software Architects, Level 3 (1 resource) and Level 2 (3 resources)Zylog Systems (Ottawa) LtdRoyal Canadian Mounted Police$962,760
2014-03-07Business AnalystsZylog Systems (Ottawa) Inc.Royal Canadian Mounted Police—
2012-09-21NETWORK ANALYSTANTHONY P VANDERWALLPublic Services and Procurement Canada$336,706.44