Materials Handling Equipment/NonSelf -Propelled

GSIN: N3920

Contract category profile and market analysis

Total Contracts
15
Total Value
$2,655,374.34
Average Contract
$177,025

Market Trend

2020
$495,627.75
3 contracts
avg $165,209
2019
$352,129.04
5 contracts
avg $70,426
2018
$999,550.63
2 contracts
avg $999,551
2016
$476,240.62
1 contracts
avg $476,241
2015
$53,621.9
1 contracts
avg $53,622

Top Suppliers

Pitney Bowes of Canada Ltd.

1 contracts in this category

$999,550.63
Tulmar Safety Systems Inc.

1 contracts in this category

$476,240.62
SIMEX DEFENCE

2 contracts in this category

$335,424.62
Astra Custom Packaging Inc

1 contracts in this category

$149,863.43
Unisource technology

1 contracts in this category

$136,121.2
Steeple Incorporated

1 contracts in this category

$132,434.43
Treuil de la Capitale Inc.

1 contracts in this category

$122,850
G.N. Johnston Equipment Co. Ltd.

2 contracts in this category

$107,370.6
SIMEX DEFENCE INC. / DEFENSE SIMEX INC.

1 contracts in this category

$101,605.7
Unisource Tech

1 contracts in this category

$91,658.07

Top Buyers

National Defence

7 contracts

$697,893.36
$999,550.63
$53,621.9

Recent Contract Awards

DateContractSupplierDepartmentValue
2020-07-25Warehouse Platform TrailerSIMEX DEFENCENational Defence$254,106.25
2020-07-25Warehouse Platform TrailerUnisource TechNational Defence$91,658.07
2020-07-10Boxes and pallets sheets for 2021 CensusAstra Custom Packaging IncPublic Services and Procurement Canada$149,863.43
2019-07-23Trailer Platform/Door AssemblyUnisource technologyNational Defence$136,121.2
2019-07-23Trailer Platform/Door AssemblySIMEX DEFENCENational Defence$81,318.37
2019-01-21TEO Cart Depot StockSteeple IncorporatedNational Defence$132,434.43
2019-01-21TEO Cart Depot StockSimex Defence Inc.National Defence$1,776.36
2019-01-21TEO Cart Depot StockKinedyne Canada Ltd.National Defence$478.68
2018-12-24High Speed Letter OpenerPitney Bowes of Canada Ltd.Canada Revenue Agency—
2018-04-20Table Top InsertersPitney Bowes of Canada Ltd.Canada Revenue Agency$999,550.63
2016-08-08200LBS TOBOGGAN CARGO PACKSTulmar Safety Systems Inc.Public Services and Procurement Canada$476,240.62
2015-12-09Stand Up Narrow Aisle Electric Double Reach Lift TruckG.N. Johnston Equipment Co. Ltd.Royal Canadian Mounted Police$53,621.9
2014-02-04PALLET RACKINGG.N. Johnston Equipment Co. Ltd.Public Services and Procurement Canada$53,748.7
2013-07-31TRAILER,PLATFORM,WAREHOUSESIMEX DEFENCE INC. / DEFENSE SIMEX INC.Public Services and Procurement Canada$101,605.7
2012-07-24Pont Roulant MobileTreuil de la Capitale Inc.Public Services and Procurement Canada$122,850