Books and Pamphlets

GSIN: N7610

Contract category profile and market analysis

Total Contracts
15
Total Value
$1,714,487.51
Average Contract
$114,299

Market Trend

2022
$48,707.4
1 contracts
avg $48,707
2021
$0
1 contracts
2020
$29,915.72
1 contracts
avg $29,916
2019
$138,000
1 contracts
avg $138,000
2018
$38,408.7
1 contracts
avg $38,409

Top Suppliers

$557,302
Thomson Reuters Canada Limited

1 contracts in this category

$346,342.5
$200,000
$169,330
Roskill Information Services Ltd

1 contracts in this category

$138,000
CENGAGE LEARNING CANADA INC.

1 contracts in this category

$48,707.4
V&L INFORMATION RESOURCES CORP.

1 contracts in this category

$42,455.75
Centre de Conformité ICC Inc.

1 contracts in this category

$41,028.04
Gov't of the Province of Alberta

1 contracts in this category

$40,000
PEARSON CANADA INC.

1 contracts in this category

$38,408.7

Top Buyers

$346,342.5
$200,000
National Defence

1 contracts

$42,455.75

Recent Contract Awards

DateContractSupplierDepartmentValue
2022-01-24Books and PamphletsCENGAGE LEARNING CANADA INC.Public Services and Procurement Canada$48,707.4
2021-05-18Martin’s Canadian Criminal Code book, Police EditionThomson Reuters Canada Ltd.Royal Canadian Mounted Police—
2020-01-31Books and PamphletsAmerican Chemical SocietyPublic Services and Procurement Canada$29,915.72
2019-12-23Books and PamphletsRoskill Information Services LtdPublic Services and Procurement Canada$138,000
2018-07-18TextbooksPEARSON CANADA INC.Public Services and Procurement Canada$38,408.7
2017-10-11Books - From the ground upV&L INFORMATION RESOURCES CORP.National Defence$42,455.75
2017-06-14Books and PamphletsUNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY (NAVSEA)Public Services and Procurement Canada$94,809
2017-05-31Martin’s Canadian Criminal Code book, Police Edition, or EquivalentThomson Reuters Canada LimitedRoyal Canadian Mounted Police$346,342.5
2015-03-04TextbooksCentre de Conformité ICC Inc.Public Services and Procurement Canada$41,028.04
2013-12-14Books and PamphletsUNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE AIR FORCE (AFSAC)Public Services and Procurement Canada$557,302
2013-12-13Books and PamphletsUNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY (NAVSEA)Public Services and Procurement Canada$74,521
2012-10-23Books and PamphletsJohn Wiley & Sons Canada, Ltd.Public Services and Procurement Canada$33,075
2012-04-19Books and PamphletsThe Canadian Red Cross societyPublic Services and Procurement Canada$29,922.4
2011-07-28Ernst & Young Print and eBook ProductsERNST & YOUNG ELECTRONIC PUBLISHING SERVICES INCCanada Revenue Agency$200,000
2007-03-23Books and PamphletsGov't of the Province of AlbertaPublic Services and Procurement Canada$40,000