Hosiery, Handwear and Clothing Accessories, Men's

GSIN: N8440

Contract category profile and market analysis

Total Contracts
15
Total Value
$2,247,822.33
Average Contract
$149,855

Market Trend

2021
$0
1 contracts
2020
$325,217.01
5 contracts
avg $65,043
2018
$0
1 contracts
2017
$0
2 contracts
2016
$54,127
1 contracts
avg $54,127

Top Suppliers

9312-8742 QUEBEC INC.

1 contracts in this category

$549,240.17
The Great Canadian Sox Co Inc

1 contracts in this category

$447,930
Apparel Trimmings Inc.

1 contracts in this category

$442,479.75
LES TRICOTS DUVAL ET RAYMOND LTEE

1 contracts in this category

$400,478.4
Outdoor Outfits Ltd.

1 contracts in this category

$90,318.64
Les Gravures a Desmarais et Fils Inc.

1 contracts in this category

$88,705
Wyedean Weaving Company Ltd.

1 contracts in this category

$68,905
Warrior Gear

1 contracts in this category

$54,127
Miltex Solutions Canada

1 contracts in this category

$44,288.37
Unilabel Corporation.

1 contracts in this category

$33,000

Top Buyers

$335,055.64
National Defence

1 contracts

$44,288.37

Recent Contract Awards

DateContractSupplierDepartmentValue
2021-10-06Finished and Unfinished black socks2824778 ONTARIO INC.Public Services and Procurement Canada—
2020-12-07Socks, Athletic, TubeUnilabel Corporation.Royal Canadian Mounted Police$33,000
2020-10-13Tie, BarLes Gravures a Desmarais et Fils Inc.Royal Canadian Mounted Police$88,705
2020-09-10Tie, BlueOutdoor Outfits Ltd.Royal Canadian Mounted Police$90,318.64
2020-07-31Hardware, Equipment, Sam BrowneWyedean Weaving Company Ltd.Royal Canadian Mounted Police$68,905
2020-01-28Belts, CombatMiltex Solutions CanadaNational Defence$44,288.37
2018-02-07Socks, Light Weight, BlueMcCormack Textiles (1985) LimitedRoyal Canadian Mounted Police—
2017-11-24Ties, BlueCravate Benart Cravat (Canada) Inc.Royal Canadian Mounted Police—
2017-02-28Suspenders, Duty Belt2415779 Ontario Inc. dba Miltex Solutions CanadaRoyal Canadian Mounted Police—
2016-10-20Suspenders, Duty BeltWarrior GearRoyal Canadian Mounted Police$54,127
2015-10-08INMATE BLACK SOCKS9312-8742 QUEBEC INC.Public Services and Procurement Canada$549,240.17
2014-01-15BELT, DUTY, NYLON AND ASSEMBLY ITEMSApparel Trimmings Inc.Public Services and Procurement Canada$442,479.75
2013-01-21Hosiery, Handwear and Clothing Accessories, Men'sLES TRICOTS DUVAL ET RAYMOND LTEEPublic Services and Procurement Canada$400,478.4
2012-10-09BLACK SOCKS, DRESSThe Great Canadian Sox Co IncPublic Services and Procurement Canada$447,930
2012-10-04BELT, WEBBING, TROUSERSDonald ShawPublic Services and Procurement Canada$28,350