Liquified gas tank or cylinder

Contract category profile and market analysis

Liquified gas tank or cylinder: 3 published federal contract awards worth $1,516,361. Updated .

Source: CanadaBuys award notices (Open Government Licence – Canada)

Latest data report: Canadian federal tenders this week: Oct 12–18, 2026 — 130 new notices in a Thanksgiving week (Oct 12–18, 2026) · All reports

Category summary: Liquified gas tank or cylinder

MetricValue
Classification codeUNSPSC 24111816
Total Contracts3
Total Value$1,516,361
Average Contract$505,454
Largest supplier by valueAIR LIQUIDE CANADA INC ($616,361 · 1 contracts)
Largest buying departmentPublic Services and Procurement Canada ($1,066,361)
Total Contracts
3
Total Value
$1,516,361
Average Contract
$505,454

Market Trend

2026
$1,066,361
2 contracts
avg $533,181

Top Suppliers

AIR LIQUIDE CANADA INC

1 contracts in this category

$616,361
Air Liquide Canada Inc

1 contracts in this category

$450,000

Top Buyers

Recent Contract Awards

DateContractSupplierDepartmentValue
2026-08-01W0138-25A013 Liquid Aviators Breathing Oxygen and liquid nitrogen with Tank RentalsAIR LIQUIDE CANADA INCPublic Services and Procurement Canada$616,361
2026-07-14W0133-25PL04-B - Liquid Aviator’s Breathing Oxygen (ABO) and TanksAir Liquide Canada IncPublic Services and Procurement Canada$450,000