Prefabricated structures

Contract category profile and market analysis

Total Contracts
5
Total Value
$517,301.01
Average Contract
$103,460

Market Trend

2026
$90,810.21
1 contracts
avg $90,810
2025
$221,782.33
2 contracts
avg $110,891
2024
$84,227.94
1 contracts
avg $84,228
2023
$120,480.53
1 contracts
avg $120,481

Top Suppliers

Lilleker Brothers (Nigeria) Limited

1 contracts in this category

$177,486.33
SERVICES RECREATIFS DEMSIS INC.

1 contracts in this category

$120,480.53
Cheff Solutions

1 contracts in this category

$90,810.21
Herbert Williams Fire Equipment

1 contracts in this category

$84,227.94
WSP CANADA

1 contracts in this category

$44,296

Top Buyers

$120,480.53
$177,486.33
National Defence

1 contracts

$90,810.21
$44,296

Recent Contract Awards

DateContractSupplierDepartmentValue
2026-03-05Storage Facility Shirleys Bay Cheff SolutionsNational Defence$90,810.21
2025-09-19Manufacturer inventory and market analysis of prefabricated panels and prefabricated insulated cladding systems for use in enclosure retrofits. WSP CANADANatural Resources Canada$44,296
2025-05-06Construction of an Exterior Structure for the High Commission of Canada in Nigeria, in AbujaLilleker Brothers (Nigeria) LimitedGlobal Affairs Canada$177,486.33
2024-07-23Prefabricated Outdoor Hazardous Storage UnitHerbert Williams Fire EquipmentNational Research Council Canada$84,227.94
2023-08-10Prefabrication and Delivery of OuthousesSERVICES RECREATIFS DEMSIS INC.National Capital Commission$120,480.53