Cooling equipment and parts and accessories

Contract category profile and market analysis

Total Contracts
20
Total Value
$9,080,624.02
Average Contract
$454,031

Market Trend

2026
$3,308,694.72
7 contracts
avg $1,102,898
2025
$1,923,065.8
6 contracts
avg $320,511
2024
$3,439,857
5 contracts
avg $687,971
2023
$409,006.5
2 contracts
avg $204,503

Top Suppliers

ACU TECH

1 contracts in this category

$3,244,572.16
Simex Defence Inc.

1 contracts in this category

$2,873,670.2
$349,158.55
Synerglace Canada Inc

1 contracts in this category

$340,163.9
JOHN BROOKS CO LTD

1 contracts in this category

$335,784.75
Ieci S.R.L.

1 contracts in this category

$274,479.76
SIMEX DEFENCE

1 contracts in this category

$255,191.4
Thejhgrop123!

1 contracts in this category

$193,819.5
NABSA TECH

1 contracts in this category

$188,005.19

Top Buyers

National Defence

8 contracts

$507,319.15
$349,158.55
$382,740.59
$340,163.9
$3,244,572.16

Recent Contract Awards

DateContractSupplierDepartmentValue
2026-09-09Evaporative Cooler requirement GCPROC LtdNational Defence$39,437.81
2026-08-05CORE ASSEMBLY, FLUID COOLER for Compressed Air System (HFX-Class)Simex Defence Inc.National Defence—
2026-07-31CCGS Louis St. Laurent 8-Ton Air Cooled Condensing Units Keep Cool Refrigeration & A/C Ltd.National Defence$24,684.75
2026-05-15COOLER UNIT, AIRSimex Defence Inc.National Defence—
2026-04-30COOLER, FLUID, INDUSTRIALSIMEX DEFENCE INCNational Defence—
2026-02-20Chiller Plant Project for the High Commission of Canada to India, in DelhiACU TECHGlobal Affairs Canada$3,244,572.16
2026-02-12Air FiltersSimex Defence Inc.National Defence—
2025-12-19FILTER ELEMENT, AIR CONDITIONINGSIMEX DEFENCENational Defence$255,191.4
2025-12-02FILTER ELEMENT, AIR CONDITIONINGNABSA TECHNational Defence$188,005.19
2025-09-08Refrigerated Ice system for Rideau Hall Synerglace Canada IncNational Capital Commission$340,163.9
2025-06-05Replacement of Rooftop Air Conditioning UnitsLes Entreprises de Réfrigération L.S. (1997) inc.Correctional Service of Canada$125,075.55
2025-01-24181 Queen- Cooling Towers RefurbishmentBIRD CONSTRUCTION GP LIMITED, BIRD CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITEDPublic Services and Procurement Canada$740,150
2025-01-22Thermoregulation SystemIeci S.R.L.National Research Council Canada$274,479.76
2024-09-27W8482-242183 Main Lube Cooler PartsSimex Defence Inc.Public Services and Procurement Canada$2,873,670.2
2024-08-306D063-246302 LAN Room AC UpgradesThejhgrop123!Public Services and Procurement Canada$193,819.5
2024-08-30M50 ChillerTaillefer Plumbing & Heating Inc.National Research Council Canada$108,260.83
2024-06-26Replacement of a cooling unitLes Entreprises de Réfrigération L.S. (1997) inc.Correctional Service of Canada$224,083
2024-04-23K8D10-240641 Chillers and Condensers (B)Felix Technology Inc.Public Services and Procurement Canada$40,023.47
2023-11-29F1744-230226 - Cooling TowerG. R. HUDSON SALES LTDPublic Services and Procurement Canada$73,221.75
2023-03-15W3555-229901 - Explosion-proof Ventilation FansJOHN BROOKS CO LTDPublic Services and Procurement Canada$335,784.75