Radiotherapy teletherapy products

Contract category profile and market analysis

Radiotherapy teletherapy products: 2 published federal contract awards worth $530,119. Updated .

Source: CanadaBuys award notices (Open Government Licence – Canada)

Latest data report: Canadian federal tenders this week: Oct 12–18, 2026 — 130 new notices in a Thanksgiving week (Oct 12–18, 2026) · All reports

Category summary: Radiotherapy teletherapy products

MetricValue
Classification codeUNSPSC 42202700
Total Contracts2
Total Value$530,119
Average Contract$265,060
Largest supplier by valueRad Source Technologies Inc ($470,719 · 1 contracts)
Largest buying departmentPublic Services and Procurement Canada ($470,719)
Total Contracts
2
Total Value
$530,119
Average Contract
$265,060

Market Trend

2025
$59,400
1 contracts
avg $59,400
2023
$470,719
1 contracts
avg $470,719

Top Suppliers

Rad Source Technologies Inc

1 contracts in this category

$470,719
Victoria Henderson

1 contracts in this category

$59,400

Top Buyers

Recent Contract Awards

DateContractSupplierDepartmentValue
2025-03-21Radiologic Technician Services, at Atlantic InstitutionVictoria HendersonCorrectional Service of Canada$59,400
2023-02-01W7702-226316 Biological IrradiatorRad Source Technologies IncPublic Services and Procurement Canada$470,719