Water treatment and supply equipment

Contract category profile and market analysis

Total Contracts
7
Total Value
$684,829.7
Average Contract
$97,833

Market Trend

2026
$0
1 contracts
2025
$12,389.64
2 contracts
avg $12,390
2024
$172,500
1 contracts
avg $172,500
2023
$499,940.06
3 contracts
avg $166,647

Top Suppliers

Simex Defence Inc.

1 contracts in this category

$220,200.13
Unisource Technology Inc.

1 contracts in this category

$178,349.22
Chemtrade Logistics Inc.

1 contracts in this category

$172,500
Jastram Technologies Ltd.

1 contracts in this category

$101,390.71
SIMEX DEFENCE

1 contracts in this category

$12,389.64

Top Buyers

$398,549.35
National Defence

2 contracts

$12,389.64

Recent Contract Awards

DateContractSupplierDepartmentValue
2026-06-04W6897-260806 Water Treatment Plant ChemicalsClearTech Industries Inc.Public Services and Procurement Canada—
2025-11-17HALIFAX CLASS SPARES – PRIMARY CATHODESIMEX DEFENCENational Defence$12,389.64
2025-01-27Halifax Class - Electrocatalyst CellSimex Defence Inc.National Defence—
2024-07-10W6898-240672 - RISO - Liquid Aluminum SulphateChemtrade Logistics Inc.Public Services and Procurement Canada$172,500
2023-10-24CARTRIDGE, WATER DEMINERALIZER, ION EXCHANGESimex Defence Inc.Directorate Maritime Procurement$220,200.13
2023-10-17CARTRIDGE, WATER DEMINERALIZER, ION EXCHANGEUnisource Technology Inc.Directorate Maritime Procurement$178,349.22
2023-10-06F7049-230026 ISLE Class - Sewage Treatment SystemJastram Technologies Ltd.Public Services and Procurement Canada$101,390.71