Coating services

Contract category profile and market analysis

Coating services: 2 published federal contract awards worth $2,047,064. Updated .

Source: CanadaBuys award notices (Open Government Licence – Canada)

Latest data report: Canadian federal tenders this week: Oct 12–18, 2026 — 130 new notices in a Thanksgiving week (Oct 12–18, 2026) · All reports

Category summary: Coating services

MetricValue
Classification codeUNSPSC 73181100
Total Contracts2
Total Value$2,047,064
Average Contract$1,023,532
Largest supplier by valueAG CREATIONS INC ($1,575,000 · 1 contracts)
Largest buying departmentPublic Services and Procurement Canada ($2,047,064)
Total Contracts
2
Total Value
$2,047,064
Average Contract
$1,023,532

Market Trend

2024
$2,047,064
2 contracts
avg $1,023,532

Top Suppliers

AG CREATIONS INC

1 contracts in this category

$1,575,000
G. L. Stone Consulting Ltd.

1 contracts in this category

$472,064

Top Buyers

Recent Contract Awards

DateContractSupplierDepartmentValue
2024-10-21F7049-230165-B – CCGS Terry Fox - NACE Coating Inspector ServicesG. L. Stone Consulting Ltd.Public Services and Procurement Canada$472,064
2024-03-04W6897-240077 - Painting Services Standing Offer, Canadian Forces Base (CFB) Suffield, Ralston, ABAG CREATIONS INCPublic Services and Procurement Canada$1,575,000