Process control system design and engineering service

Contract category profile and market analysis

Process control system design and engineering service: 2 published federal contract awards worth $614,865. Updated .

Source: CanadaBuys award notices (Open Government Licence – Canada)

Latest data report: Canadian federal tenders this week: Oct 12–18, 2026 — 130 new notices in a Thanksgiving week (Oct 12–18, 2026) · All reports

Category summary: Process control system design and engineering service

MetricValue
Classification codeUNSPSC 81102702
Total Contracts2
Total Value$614,865
Average Contract$307,433
Largest supplier by valueHedgehog Technologies Inc. ($570,975 · 1 contracts)
Largest buying departmentPublic Services and Procurement Canada ($570,975)
Total Contracts
2
Total Value
$614,865
Average Contract
$307,433

Market Trend

2024
$43,890
1 contracts
avg $43,890
2023
$570,975
1 contracts
avg $570,975

Top Suppliers

Hedgehog Technologies Inc.

1 contracts in this category

$570,975
Aggressive Tube Bending Inc

1 contracts in this category

$43,890

Top Buyers

Recent Contract Awards

DateContractSupplierDepartmentValue
2024-05-09Design and optional fabrication of a full-scale pipeline testing apparatusAggressive Tube Bending IncNational Research Council Canada$43,890
2023-07-26Innovative Solutions Canada Testing Stream Call for Proposals TS6Hedgehog Technologies Inc.Public Services and Procurement Canada$570,975