Employee assistance programs

Contract category profile and market analysis

Total Contracts
6
Total Value
$9,666,869.15
Average Contract
$1,611,145

Market Trend

2026
$4,002,895.05
1 contracts
avg $4,002,895
2025
$3,970,707.85
2 contracts
avg $1,985,354
2024
$192,805
1 contracts
avg $192,805
2023
$1,500,461.25
2 contracts
avg $750,231

Top Suppliers

Homewood Health Inc.

4 contracts in this category

$5,717,777.65
TELUS Health (Canada) Ltd.

1 contracts in this category

$3,756,286.5
HALEO Preventive Solutions Inc

1 contracts in this category

$192,805

Top Buyers

$4,002,895.05
Health Canada

1 contracts

$90,153
$214,421.35
$3,756,286.5

Recent Contract Awards

DateContractSupplierDepartmentValue
2026-03-13Employee Assistance Program (EAP) Nationwide Services for Canada Revenue Agency (CRA)Homewood Health Inc.Canada Revenue Agency$4,002,895.05
2025-10-28Employee Assistance Program (EAP), Counselling and Well-being ServicesTELUS Health (Canada) Ltd.Correctional Service of Canada$3,756,286.5
2025-06-10Employee and Family Assistance Program (EFAP) Homewood Health Inc.National Capital Commission$214,421.35
2024-04-01Employee and Family Assistance ProgramHALEO Preventive Solutions IncParliamentary Protective Service$192,805
2023-11-17Employee assistance servicesHomewood Health Inc.Health Canada$90,153
2023-07-05W6369-22X024 EAP ServicesHomewood Health Inc.Public Services and Procurement Canada$1,410,308.25