Mobile Radio Technology (R&D)

GSIN: AJ412048

Contract category profile and market analysis

Mobile Radio Technology (R&D): 2 published federal contract awards worth $710,684. Updated .

Source: CanadaBuys award notices (Open Government Licence – Canada)

Latest data report: Canadian federal tenders this week: Oct 12–18, 2026 — 130 new notices in a Thanksgiving week (Oct 12–18, 2026) · All reports

Category summary: Mobile Radio Technology (R&D)

MetricValue
Classification codeGSIN AJ412048
Total Contracts2
Total Value$710,684
Average Contract$355,342
Largest supplier by valueSIMPLYCAST INTERACTIVE MARKETING LTD. ($541,184 · 1 contracts)
Largest buying departmentPublic Services and Procurement Canada ($710,684)
Total Contracts
2
Total Value
$710,684
Average Contract
$355,342

Market Trend

2016
$541,184
1 contracts
avg $541,184
2012
$169,500
1 contracts
avg $169,500

Top Suppliers

SIMPLYCAST INTERACTIVE MARKETING LTD.

1 contracts in this category

$541,184
The Corporation of the City of Sarnia

1 contracts in this category

$169,500

Top Buyers

Recent Contract Awards

DateContractSupplierDepartmentValue
2016-06-13Mobile Radio Technology (R&D)SIMPLYCAST INTERACTIVE MARKETING LTD.Public Services and Procurement Canada$541,184
2012-06-14Mobile Radio Technology (R&D)The Corporation of the City of SarniaPublic Services and Procurement Canada$169,500